Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We process your data exclusively on the basis of legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

The use of our website is generally possible without providing any personal data. However, if an individual wishes to use specific services offered by our company through our website, the processing of personal data may become necessary.

The use of your personal data (such as name, address, email address) is always voluntary and only with your consent or at your request. This also applies to the disclosure of your personal data to third parties. If you contact us via email, your provided data will be stored for the purpose of processing the inquiry and for any follow-up questions. We do not disclose this information to third parties without your consent.

In accordance with legal requirements for electronic communication and data protection, we have implemented the prescribed technical and organizational measures.

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal data at any time. For the technical operation of the website, IP address, date, time, and viewed pages are collected during your visit. These are used solely for traceability in case of errors and for technical troubleshooting. This data is not shared with third parties.


Collection of General Information

When you access our website, general information of a technical nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes the type of web browser, operating system, domain name of your internet service provider, and similar details.

This information is exclusively technical and does not allow conclusions about your person. It is technically necessary to correctly deliver the content of websites requested by you and is essential when using the internet.


SSL Encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use encryption methods (e.g., SSL) via HTTPS in accordance with the current state of technology.


Deletion or Blocking of Data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data minimization. We only store your personal data for as long as necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as required by various storage periods stipulated by law.



Your rights to information, correction, blocking, deletion, and objection

You have the right to receive information about your stored personal data at any time. You also have the right to correction, blocking, or, apart from the mandatory data storage for business transactions, deletion of your personal data.

In order to consider a blockage of data at any time, this data must be kept in a blocking file for control purposes. You can also request the deletion of data, provided there is no legal obligation to archive. If such an obligation exists, we will block your data upon request.

You can make changes or revoke your consent for the future by notifying us.


Changes to our Privacy Policy

Since these guidelines are subject to the current legal situation, we reserve the right to change this privacy policy accordingly in the future. We recommend that you regularly read these privacy provisions to stay informed about the protection of data collected by us. By continuing to use these websites or maintaining a business relationship, you agree to these privacy provisions and their current status.


Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called „cookies.“ Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically provides us with certain data such as IP address, browser used, operating system on your computer, and your connection to the internet.

Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and ensure the correct display of our web pages.

Under no circumstances will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent.

Of course, you can view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. You can deactivate the use of cookies at any time in the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

empowering

growth

©2024 KONSTANT GmbH | Austria

empowering

growth

©2024 KONSTANT GmbH | Austria